Nico Hug

Germany
Born 26 October 1998 (age 27). Nationality: Germany.
Career totals: 0 goals and 1 assist in 31 appearances (1,414 minutes played).
Statistics
Per-90 and totals across 25 matches with recorded data.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Goals per 90 | 0 |
| Assists per 90 | 0.06 |
| Goals + assists per 90 | 0.06 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Shots on target | 0 |
| Shot conversion, % | 0 |
| Key passes per 90 | 0.83 |
| Passes per 90 | 30.87 |
| Dribbles per 90 | 0.95 |
| Dribble success, % | 47 |
| Duels won, % | 55 |
| Tackles per 90 | 2.42 |
| Interceptions per 90 | 0.95 |
| Yellow cards | 2 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-21 | at FC Luzern | 1–1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2020-11-28 | FC Sion | 4–1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2020-12-02 | at Football Club Lausanne-Sport | 3–0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2020-12-09 | Servette Football Club 1890 SA | 0–2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2020-12-20 | at FC Sion | 2–1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2021-01-20 | at FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2–0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2021-01-27 | at FC Zürich | 0–1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2021-02-14 | at FC Luzern | 4–0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2021-02-24 | FC Luzern | 1–1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021-03-06 | at BSC Young Boys | 1–1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021-03-14 | FC Lugano | 0–3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2021-03-21 | at Servette Football Club 1890 SA | 1–2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2021-04-05 | at FC Basel 1893 AG | 1–2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2021-04-11 | FC Sion | 3–0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2021-04-18 | at Football Club Lausanne-Sport | 2–1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021-04-21 | FC Basel 1893 AG | 1–1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2021-04-24 | at FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1–0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2021-05-01 | FC Luzern | 1–2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2021-05-08 | at FC Lugano | 0–2 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| 2021-05-21 | at FC Zürich | 4–1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |