Raphael Nuzzolo

Switzerland
Born 5 July 1983 (age 43). Nationality: Switzerland.
Career totals: 13 goals and 7 assists in 35 appearances (3,071 minutes played).
Statistics
Per-90 and totals across 35 matches with recorded data.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Goals per 90 | 0.38 |
| Assists per 90 | 0.21 |
| Goals + assists per 90 | 0.59 |
| Shots | 101 |
| Shots on target | 34 |
| Shot conversion, % | 13 |
| Key passes per 90 | 1.67 |
| Passes per 90 | 16 |
| Dribbles per 90 | 1.41 |
| Dribble success, % | 63 |
| Duels won, % | 42 |
| Tackles per 90 | 0.29 |
| Interceptions per 90 | 0.23 |
| Yellow cards | 7 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-30 | FC Zürich | 0–1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2019-12-07 | FC Lugano | 1–1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 2019-12-15 | at FC Sion | 1–1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2020-01-25 | Servette Football Club 1890 SA | 1–2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2020-02-09 | FC Luzern | 0–1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2020-02-15 | at FC Sion | 1–2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2020-02-22 | at FC Zürich | 1–1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2020-06-20 | FC Thun | 2–1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 |
| 2020-06-24 | FC Basel 1893 AG | 1–2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2020-06-27 | at BSC Young Boys | 6–0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2020-07-01 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1–2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 |
| 2020-07-04 | at FC Basel 1893 AG | 2–0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2020-07-07 | FC Zürich | 1–1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 |
| 2020-07-12 | at FC Thun | 3–0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2020-07-16 | FC Sion | 0–0 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2020-07-19 | at FC Luzern | 1–2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 |
| 2020-07-23 | BSC Young Boys | 0–1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2020-07-26 | at Servette Football Club 1890 SA | 4–1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 2020-07-31 | at FC St. Gallen 1879 | 6–0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2020-08-03 | FC Lugano | 0–1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |