AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Hvidovre IF

Hvidovre IF crest

Denmark · Club

Competes in Oddset Pokalen — currently 12th in the table.

Oddset Pokalen table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Midtjylland641115413
2FC Copenhagen440010312
3Viborg Fodsports Forening630313109
4Aarhus Gymnastik Forening5212657
5Fodbold Club Nordsjælland3201786
6Esbjerg fB1100423
7Sønderjyske Fodbold2101333
8Odense Boldklub2101233
9Lyngby Boldklub2101123
10Aalborg BK2101243
11Vejle Boldklub2101243
12Hvidovre IF1001120
13Vendsyssel FF1001120
14AC Horsens1001010
15FC Helsingör1001010
16Fodbold Club Fredericia1001460
17Brondby1001240
18Randers Fodbold Club1001240
19Hobro IK1001140
20Silkeborg Idrætsforening1001040

Latest results

DateOpponentScoreCompetition
2025-09-16Sønderjyske Fodbold1–2Oddset Pokalen
2024-03-17Aarhus Gymnastik Forening0–1
2024-03-08Fodbold Club Nordsjælland1–2
2024-03-03Lyngby Boldklub4–2
2024-02-25Viborg Fodsports Forening2–2
2024-02-18Randers Fodbold Club1–3
2023-12-03Brondby0–4
2023-11-24Vejle Boldklub1–1