AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Jaguares de Chiapas

Jaguares de Chiapas crest

Mexico · Club

Competes in Liga Premier Serie A.

Liga Premier Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Artesanos Metepec761017519
2Dragones de Oaxaca752019817
3Vaqueros Reynosa751113916
4Mineros de Fresnillo742112414
5Halcones Negros741220613
6Acambaro7412211013
7Acatlan7412121013
8La Tribu de Cd. Juarez7403151012
9Correcaminos UAT II73228711
10Santiago731311710
11Calor de San Pedro6312141310
12Delfines Coatzacoalcos7151998
13Guerreros621310127
14Guerreros del Pacifico6213597
15Atlético Saltillo721410177
16Real Refineros713311136
17Real Apodaca71157134
18Héroes de Zaci60243122
19Ciervos70165241
20Cañoneros Marina70072260

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-08-29Chapulineros v Jaguares de Chiapas0–1Regular Season - 1
2026-09-06Jaguares de Chiapas v Montañeses2–2Regular Season - 2
2026-09-12Deportiva Venados v Jaguares de Chiapas2–0Regular Season - 3
2026-09-29Jaguares de Chiapas v Racing de Veracruz1–1Regular Season - 5
2026-10-06Celaya v Jaguares de Chiapas0–1Regular Season - 6
2026-10-11Jaguares de Chiapas v Inter Playa del Carmen1–0Regular Season - 7
2026-10-17Pioneros de Cancún v Jaguares de Chiapas—Regular Season - 8