AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Middelfart

Middelfart crest

Denmark · Club

Competes in 1. Division.

1. Division table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Hvidovre10730201024
2Vejle10541231519
3FC Fredericia1045114617
4Aalborg10352141414
5Hobro10424131714
6Aarhus Fremad10343101113
7AB Copenhagen10334131012
8HB Koge10244131710
9Vendsyssel FF10244101610
10Kolding IF1016311139
11Hillerød1023513169
12Esbjerg fB1013613226

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Middelfart v B 932–4Relegation Group - 31
2026-05-30Hobro v Middelfart3–2Relegation Group - 32
2026-07-11Hobro v Middelfart4–0Club Friendlies
2026-07-18Middelfart v VSK Århus3–0Club Friendlies
2026-07-25Næsby v Middelfart0–1Club Friendlies
2026-08-01Middelfart v Thisted FC4–1Regular Season - 1
2026-08-04Bredballe v Middelfart0–2Round of 128
2026-08-07Middelfart v Brabrand4–0Regular Season - 2
2026-08-15Roskilde v Middelfart1–1Regular Season - 3
2026-08-22Middelfart v Nykobing FC2–3Regular Season - 4
2026-08-25OKS v Middelfart0–1Round of 64
2026-08-29HIK v Middelfart1–2Regular Season - 5
2026-09-05Middelfart v Fremad Amager1–1Regular Season - 6
2026-09-09Nykobing FC v Middelfart5–5Round of 32
2026-09-13Skive v Middelfart0–0Regular Season - 7
2026-09-19Middelfart v VSK Århus1–1Regular Season - 8
2026-09-27Naestved v Middelfart2–2Regular Season - 9
2026-10-03Middelfart v FA 20001–0Regular Season - 10
2026-10-10B 93 v Middelfart3–1Regular Season - 11
2026-10-17Middelfart v Roskilde—Regular Season - 12