AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Pélican

Pélican crest

Gabon · Club

Competes in Championnat D1 — currently 9th in the table.

Championnat D1 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Mangasport262015501861
2Stade Mandji261745411655
3Ogooue FC261358392544
4Oyem AC261349382543
5Vautour Club261277312243
6Cercle Mbéri261196302042
7US Oyem261079312937
8FC 1052611312333636
9Pélican269512343332
10Stade Migoveen268711212931
11Bitam269413284931
12Lozo267712222728
13Bouenguidi2631013213419
14Dikaki26132217736

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-19Lozo v Pélican1–1Regular Season - 15
2026-05-23Pélican v US Oyem1–4Regular Season - 16
2026-05-27Vautour Club v Pélican1–0Regular Season - 17
2026-05-30Pélican v Stade Mandji0–0Regular Season - 18
2026-06-03Stade Migoveen v Pélican2–2Regular Season - 19
2026-06-06Pélican v Mangasport1–2Regular Season - 20
2026-06-10FC 105 v Pélican1–4Regular Season - 21
2026-06-13Pélican v Oyem AC1–2Regular Season - 22
2026-06-20Dikaki v Pélican—Regular Season - 25
2026-06-20Cercle Mbéri v Pélican2–0Regular Season - 23
2026-06-27Pélican v Bitam3–2Regular Season - 24
2026-06-27Bouenguidi v Pélican—Regular Season - 26
2026-06-30Dikaki v Pélican0–7Regular Season - 25
2026-07-04Bouenguidi v Pélican0–1Regular Season - 26
2026-10-31Lozo v Pélican—Regular Season - 1