AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Santa Green

Santa Green crest

Botswana · Club

Competes in Premier League.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Tonota53207311
2Gaborone United3300629
3Police XI5221318
4Sua Flamingoes5221328
5TAFIC4211537
6Centre Chiefs5212557
7Extension Gunners4211237
8Galaxy2200636
9Orapa United5131656
10Nico United5203666
11Township Rollers4121645
12Enesia5122795
13BDF XI4112584
14Prisons XI5104483
15Morupule Wanderers4022262
16Matebele5014381

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Black Lions v Santa Green2–1Regular Season - 30