AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Spalding United

Spalding United crest

England · Club

Competes in Non League Premier - Southern Central.

Non League Premier - Southern Central table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Real Bedford10910301128
2Bury Town11902191327
3Bromsgrove Sporting11821201026
4Peterborough Sports12642241722
5Alvechurch1163218621
6Rushall Olympic12705242021
7Kettering Town1154218919
8Anstey Nomads11542201619
9Needham Market11524241717
10Stourbridge11443141416
11Redditch United11353171614
12Halesowen Town9423101014
13Leiston10334171712
14Racing Club Warwick11254111411
15Leamington11245151810
16Bishop's Stortford10316111610
17Stratford Town11245111910
18Banbury United1123614229
19Worcester City111468167
20Hitchin Town111467177
21Leighton Town1012713225
22Stamford1101103281

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-18Spalding United v Scunthorpe2–2Club Friendlies
2026-08-08Radcliffe v Spalding United0–2National League North - 1
2026-08-15Spalding United v Oxford City0–1National League North - 2
2026-08-18Spalding United v Macclesfield0–0National League North - 3
2026-08-22Chester v Spalding United1–0National League North - 4
2026-08-29Spalding United v Worksop Town3–1National League North - 5
2026-08-31South Shields v Spalding United1–1National League North - 6
2026-09-05Spalding United v Southport2–0National League North - 7
2026-09-08Spennymoor Town v Spalding United1–3National League North - 8
2026-09-12Spalding United v Bedford Town2–1National League North - 9
2026-09-19Spalding United v Hanley Town2–02nd Round Qualifying
2026-09-26Chorley v Spalding United2–1National League North - 10
2026-10-03Bury Town v Spalding United1–13rd Round Qualifying
2026-10-06Spalding United v Bury Town4–03rd Round Qualifying Replays
2026-10-10Marine v Spalding United1–0National League North - 11
2026-10-17Spalding United v Alvechurch—4th Round Qualifying
2026-10-20Spalding United v Hebburn Town—National League North - 12