AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Warta Poznań

Warta Poznań crest

Poland · Club

Competes in II Liga - East.

II Liga - East table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Znicz Pruszków11821241226
2Tychy 711165017623
3Górnik Łęczna11623211320
4Hutnik Kraków11533181418
5Podhale Nowy Targ11533222018
6Olimpia Grudziądz11533141618
7Rekord Bielsko-Biała11524161217
8Zawisza Bydgoszcz11443171416
9Sandecja Nowy Sącz11443151216
10Lechia Zielona Góra11434201815
11Chojniczanka Chojnice11434191915
12Avia Świdnik11425141714
13Legia Warszawa II11416221913
14Stal Stalowa Wola11416192313
15Śląsk Wrocław II11317192210
16Sokół Kleczew1115512258
17Świt Skolwin1122711258
18Resovia Rzeszów110477204

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Podhale Nowy Targ v Warta Poznań2–2Regular Season - 33
2026-05-30Warta Poznań v Resovia Rzeszów2–2Regular Season - 34
2026-07-03Motor Lublin v Warta Poznań4–1Club Friendlies
2026-07-04Slask Wroclaw v Warta Poznań—Club Friendlies
2026-07-11Chrobry Głogów v Warta Poznań3–1Club Friendlies
2026-07-18Warta Poznań v Lechia Zielona Góra1–2Club Friendlies
2026-07-18Warta Poznań v Górnik Polkowice3–4Club Friendlies
2026-07-24Polonia Bytom v Warta Poznań4–3Regular Season - 1
2026-07-31Lechia Gdansk v Warta Poznań0–3Regular Season - 2
2026-08-05Warta Poznań v Resovia Rzeszów0–1Round of 128
2026-08-09Nieciecza v Warta Poznań1–2Regular Season - 3
2026-08-15Odra Opole v Warta Poznań3–1Regular Season - 4
2026-08-21Chrobry Głogów v Warta Poznań0–1Regular Season - 5
2026-08-30Miedz Legnica v Warta Poznań2–1Regular Season - 6
2026-09-04Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki v Warta Poznań1–0Regular Season - 7
2026-09-12Warta Poznań v Arka Gdynia3–0Regular Season - 8
2026-09-18Warta Poznań v Puszcza Niepołomice3–2Regular Season - 9
2026-10-03Chrobry Głogów v Warta Poznań1–3Club Friendlies
2026-10-11Stal Mielec v Warta Poznań2–1Regular Season - 10
2026-10-16Warta Poznań v Unia Skierniewice—Regular Season - 11