Giovanni Sio

France · Attack
Born 31 March 1989 (age 37). Height 180 cm. Preferred foot: left. Position: Attack. Nationality: France. Market value €250k.
Career totals: 59 goals and 19 assists in 246 appearances (15,614 minutes played).
Statistics
Per-90 and totals across 124 matches with recorded data.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Goals per 90 | 0.34 |
| Assists per 90 | 0.11 |
| Goals + assists per 90 | 0.45 |
| Shots | 250 |
| Shots on target | 105 |
| Shot conversion, % | 24 |
| Key passes per 90 | 1.14 |
| Passes per 90 | 24.75 |
| Dribbles per 90 | 1.91 |
| Dribble success, % | 56 |
| Duels won, % | 40 |
| Tackles per 90 | 0.4 |
| Interceptions per 90 | 0.34 |
| Yellow cards | 36 |
| Red cards | 1 |
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-18 | at Fussballclub Winterthur | 1–0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2022-11-06 | at FC Basel 1893 AG | 0–0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2022-11-12 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2–7 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2023-01-22 | FC Lugano | 2–3 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2023-01-29 | at Servette Football Club 1890 SA | 2–2 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2023-02-05 | FC Zürich | 0–1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2023-02-18 | at Fussballclub Winterthur | 1–1 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2023-02-25 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 0–4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2023-03-05 | FC Lugano | 1–1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2023-03-11 | at BSC Young Boys | 4–0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023-04-02 | at FC Luzern | 1–2 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2023-04-08 | Servette Football Club 1890 SA | 2–2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2023-04-16 | at Grasshoppers | 1–3 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2023-04-23 | at FC Lugano | 2–0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2023-04-27 | FC Basel 1893 AG | 1–2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 2023-04-30 | at FC Zürich | 2–2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2023-05-06 | Fussballclub Winterthur | 0–1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2023-05-13 | at Servette Football Club 1890 SA | 5–0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2023-05-25 | FC Luzern | 1–2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2023-05-29 | at FC St. Gallen 1879 | 4–0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |