Grasshoppers

Switzerland · Club
Competes in Super League — currently 11th in the table.
Super League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 28 |
| 2 | BSC Young Boys | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 18 | 22 |
| 3 | FC Sion | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 19 |
| 4 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 16 |
| 5 | FC Zürich | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 14 |
| 6 | Servette Football Club 1890 SA | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 13 |
| 7 | FC Basel 1893 AG | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 13 |
| 8 | FC Luzern | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 12 |
| 9 | FC Thun | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 10 |
| 10 | FC Vaduz | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 9 |
| 11 | Grasshoppers | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 26 | 8 |
| 12 | Football Club Lausanne-Sport | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 6 |
Results & fixtures
| Date | Match | Score | Round |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-21 | Grasshoppers v FC Aarau | 2–1 | Final |
| 2026-06-27 | Kreuzlingen v Grasshoppers | 0–4 | Club Friendlies |
| 2026-07-01 | Cham v Grasshoppers | 2–3 | Club Friendlies |
| 2026-07-04 | FC WIL 1900 v Grasshoppers | 3–2 | Club Friendlies |
| 2026-07-11 | Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos v Grasshoppers | 3–0 | Club Friendlies |
| 2026-07-18 | SCR Altach v Grasshoppers | 3–1 | Club Friendlies |
| 2026-07-25 | Football Club Lausanne-Sport v Grasshoppers | 1–1 | Regular Season - 1 |
| 2026-08-02 | Grasshoppers v FC Lugano | 1–4 | Regular Season - 2 |
| 2026-08-08 | Servette Football Club 1890 SA v Grasshoppers | 2–1 | Regular Season - 3 |
| 2026-08-15 | Regensdorf v Grasshoppers | 0–5 | Round of 64 |
| 2026-08-30 | FC Vaduz v Grasshoppers | 5–2 | Regular Season - 5 |
| 2026-09-02 | Grasshoppers v FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2–0 | Regular Season - 6 |
| 2026-09-05 | Grasshoppers v FC Zürich | 2–2 | Regular Season - 7 |
| 2026-09-12 | FC Thun v Grasshoppers | 0–1 | Regular Season - 8 |
| 2026-09-15 | Grasshoppers v FC Sion | 2–5 | Regular Season - 4 |
| 2026-09-19 | FC Luzern v Grasshoppers | 5–1 | Regular Season - 9 |
| 2026-09-24 | Grasshoppers v FC Aarau | 4–1 | Club Friendly |
| 2026-10-02 | Grasshoppers v Yverdon Sport FC | 2–3 | Club Friendlies |
| 2026-10-11 | Grasshoppers v BSC Young Boys | 0–2 | Regular Season - 10 |
| 2026-10-17 | Grenchen v Grasshoppers | — | Round of 32 |
Squad
| Player | Position | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Hammel | Goalkeeper | 42 | 0 | 0 | 5.91 |
| S. Stroscio | Midfielder | 37 | 2 | 1 | 6.72 |
| Óscar Clemente | Midfield | 36 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| H. Imourane | Midfielder | 34 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| S. Krasniqi | Midfielder | 33 | 1 | 3 | 6.54 |
| T. Meyer | Defender | 33 | 1 | 1 | 6.85 |
| N. Glaus | Goalkeeper | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| S. Marques | Midfielder | 32 | 1 | 1 | 6.03 |
| S. Diarrassouba | Midfielder | 30 | 0 | 2 | 6.57 |
| Jonathan Asp Jensen | Midfield | 29 | 7 | 7 | 6.97 |
| L. Mikulic | Defender | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.94 |
| L. Plange | Attacker | 27 | 10 | 3 | 6.64 |
| D. Abels | Defender | 27 | 3 | 1 | 6.92 |
| N. Muci | Attacker | 25 | 3 | 2 | 6.53 |
| A. Abrashi | Midfielder | 24 | 2 | 1 | 6.65 |
| M. Ullmann | Defender | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Lee Young-Jun | Attacker | 23 | 5 | 1 | 6.72 |
| A. Diaby | Defender | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.62 |
| L. Zvonarek | Midfielder | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6.65 |
| M. Mantini | Midfielder | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| A. Arigoni | Defender | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4.93 |
| Felix Tsimba | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.28 |
| Nico Rissi | Defender | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| M. Ngom | Defender | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| L. Giandomenico | Defender | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| S. Decarli | Defender | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5.85 |
| S. Köhler | Midfielder | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| D. Papic | Midfielder | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.30 |
| M. Frey | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 1 | 6.62 |
| I. Beka | Defender | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| D. Paloschi | Defender | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Pantaleo Creti | Defender | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Yannik Bettkober | Defender | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Samuele Bengondo | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 | |
| L. Kabashi | Midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| M. Hübel | Goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| D. Sahin | Midfielder | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6.61 |
| B. Pllana | Defender | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| T. Verón | Attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| S. Krasniqi | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7.06 | |
| Giotto Morandi | Midfield | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Manex Gibelalde | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.42 | |
| Kenzo Goudmijn | Midfield | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| Alieu Conateh | Attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| John Hilton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.75 | |
| C. Kouam | Defender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 |
| Demis Fiechter | Attacker | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| E. Guido | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| G. Gonzalez | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Levin Würgler | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| L. Seji | Goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| M. Gibelalde | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Nahom Tesfom | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |