Serey Dié

Côte d'Ivoire
Born 7 November 1984 (age 41). Nationality: Côte d'Ivoire.
Career totals: 2 goals and 3 assists in 48 appearances (3,129 minutes played).
Statistics
Per-90 and totals across 45 matches with recorded data.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Goals per 90 | 0.06 |
| Assists per 90 | 0.09 |
| Goals + assists per 90 | 0.14 |
| Shots | 39 |
| Shots on target | 13 |
| Shot conversion, % | 5 |
| Key passes per 90 | 0.69 |
| Passes per 90 | 43.55 |
| Dribbles per 90 | 1.93 |
| Dribble success, % | 61 |
| Duels won, % | 45 |
| Tackles per 90 | 1.06 |
| Interceptions per 90 | 1.35 |
| Yellow cards | 14 |
| Red cards | 1 |
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-01-28 | FC Basel 1893 AG | 2–3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2021-02-03 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 3–2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 2021-02-07 | at FC Basel 1893 AG | 2–2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2021-02-13 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1–1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2021-02-28 | FC Vaduz | 0–2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2021-03-07 | at Football Club Lausanne-Sport | 1–3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2021-03-14 | Servette Football Club 1890 SA | 1–2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2021-03-21 | at FC Luzern | 1–1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2021-05-15 | at FC Lugano | 3–1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2021-05-21 | FC Basel 1893 AG | 4–0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2021-08-01 | at FC Basel 1893 AG | 6–1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2021-08-07 | BSC Young Boys | 1–0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2021-08-21 | at FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1–1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2021-08-28 | FC Lugano | 3–2 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 |
| 2021-09-12 | at Football Club Lausanne-Sport | 1–1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2021-09-23 | FC Luzern | 1–1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2021-10-03 | at FC Zürich | 6–2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2021-10-24 | at Servette Football Club 1890 SA | 1–2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2021-10-31 | Grasshoppers | 1–3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2021-12-05 | at FC Lugano | 2–0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |