AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Al Arabi SC

Al Arabi SC crest

Saudi Arabia · Club

Competes in Saudi Division 1 — currently 16th in the table.

Saudi Division 1 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Abha191531421548
2Al Diriyah191243382040
3Al Orubah191243322040
4Al Ula19973382034
5Al Jabalain19964342033
6Al Bukayriyah191027232432
7Al-Faisaly FC19784302129
8Al-Raed19766353027
9Jeddah Club19694221827
10Al Wehda Club19748293125
11Al Zulfi19577222522
12Al Taee19568242821
13Al Jandal19568142821
14Al Anwar19487232520
15Al-Adalah193610254015
16Al Arabi SC19341272913
17Al Baten19151321428
18Al Jubail19151314378

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-10-10Al Arabi SC v Qilwah1–0Regular Season - 1
2026-10-18Al-Kawkab v Al Arabi SC—Regular Season - 2