AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Al Jandal

Al Jandal crest

Saudi Arabia · Club

Competes in Division 1 — currently 15th in the table.

Division 1 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Al Ula660015218
2Al Zulfi73409113
3Al Jabalain73317512
4Al Wehda Club725015811
5Al Najma724110710
6Al Anwar72416410
7Al-Raed731381010
8Al Taee7313101510
9Al-Adalah723210109
10Damac7232799
11Jeddah Club7223688
12Al Orubah6141447
13Al Saqer7142567
14Al Okhdood71429137
15Al Jandal713310106
16Hajer6132476
17Al Jeel6024072
18Al Bukayriyah70254132

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-08-22Al Najma v Al Jandal2–1Regular Season - 1
2026-08-27Al Jandal v Al Saqer1–1Regular Season - 2
2026-08-31Al Taee v Al Jandal2–1Regular Season - 3
2026-09-09Al Jandal v Al Bukayriyah4–1Regular Season - 4
2026-09-15Al-Adalah v Al Jandal1–0Regular Season - 5
2026-09-20Al Jandal v Al Wehda Club2–2Regular Season - 6
2026-10-14Al Jandal v Al Okhdood1–1Regular Season - 7
2026-10-21Al Jeel v Al Jandal—Regular Season - 8