AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Al Hilal Karima

Al Hilal Karima crest

Sudan · Club

Competes in Sudani Premier League — currently 9th in the table.

Sudani Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Al-Hilal Omdurman II541012313
2Umm Mughad3300609
3Al Ahli Wad Medani3300839
4Hilal El-Fasher4220638
5Al Hilal Port Sudan4220318
6Haidob En Nahud4211627
7Al-Merreikh II3210527
8Hay Al Wadi4211767
9Al Hilal Karima3201336
10Al Zamala Umm Ruwaba3111634
11Merreikh Kosti4112764
12Al Fallah3111114
13Al Shorta4112344
14Al Fajr41127114
15Al Ahli Khartoum4112384
16Kober5113274
17Al-Mergheni4031453
18Al Hilal Manaqil4031233
19Alamal Atbara3021232
20Al-Ahly Merowe3021122
21Al Saham Ad Damer3021012
22Al Taqadom4022592
23Al Rabta Kosti4013281
24Al Merreikh El Obeid30033100

Latest results

DateOpponentScoreCompetition
2026-02-13Al Saham Ad Damer1–0Sudani Premier League
2026-02-09Alamal Atbara1–0Sudani Premier League
2026-02-03Al-Merreikh II1–3Sudani Premier League