AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Al Rayyan SC B

Qatar · Club

Competes in Second Division — currently 12th in the table.

Second Division table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Al-Markhiya440011112
2Al Kharaitiyat4220948
3Al Mesaimeer4211837
4Al Bidda SC4211867
5Al Waab4211427
6UMM Salal4211577
7Muaither SC4202746
8Al-Khor42021086
9Qatar U234121455
10Al Shamal II4013181
11Al-Gharafa B40131101
12Al Rayyan SC B40042120

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-08-25Al Waab v Al Rayyan SC B1–0Regular Season - 1
2026-08-31Muaither SC v Al Rayyan SC B5–1Regular Season - 2
2026-09-06Al Rayyan SC B v Al-Markhiya0–2Regular Season - 3
2026-10-15Al Rayyan SC B v Al-Khor1–4Regular Season - 4