AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Al Shabab

Al Shabab crest

Kuwait · Club

Competes in Premier League — currently 4th in the table.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Al Kuwait431012410
2Al Qadsia4301729
3Kazma4220748
4Al Shabab4211867
5Al Fahaheel42021056
6Al Salmiyah4202446
7Al Nasar42025126
8Al Jahra4112564
9Al Sahel4112154
10Al Arabi4031893
11Al Sulaibikhat4031563
12Al Tadhamon40042110

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Al Salmiyah v Al Shabab3–0Regular Season - 16
2026-05-29Al Shabab v Al Tadhamon0–2Regular Season - 17
2026-06-11Al Shabab v Al Jahra1–0Regular Season - 18
2026-06-17Al Shabab v Al Nasar0–3Relegation Play-Off - 1
2026-06-20Al Shabab v Al Jahra1–2Relegation Play-Off - 2
2026-06-25Al Tadhamon v Al Shabab1–3Relegation Play-Off - 3
2026-08-26Al Shabab v Al Jahra3–2Regular Season - 1
2026-08-31Al Sulaibikhat v Al Shabab1–1Regular Season - 2
2026-09-06Al Shabab v Kazma2–3Regular Season - 3
2026-10-10Al Salmiyah v Al Shabab0–2Regular Season - 4
2026-10-18Al Fahaheel v Al Shabab—Regular Season - 5