AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Aldershot Town

Aldershot Town crest

England · Club

Competes in National League — currently 12th in the table.

National League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Boreham Wood131120341335
2Harrogate Town13913291728
3Southend13832311927
4Yeovil Town13742321525
5Worthing13733271824
6Altrincham13805201924
7AFC Fylde13724241823
8Barrow13634221621
9AFC Hornchurch13706151921
10FC Halifax Town13625221520
11Kidderminster Harriers13553151220
12Aldershot Town13535181618
13Sutton Utd13535141818
14Carlisle13454232017
15Woking13436202015
16Forest Green12435192215
17Eastleigh13436142015
18Tamworth13427213014
19Wealdstone13337172412
20Hartlepool13409121912
21Boston United13337152312
22Scunthorpe12318152110
23Solihull Moors13211013357
24Gateshead1311118314

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-04Badshot Lea v Aldershot Town0–2Club Friendlies
2026-07-07Bedford Town v Aldershot Town0–0Club Friendlies
2026-07-11Fleet Town v Aldershot Town0–2Club Friendlies
2026-07-15Aldershot Town v Portsmouth2–0Club Friendlies
2026-07-18Aldershot Town v Farnborough2–1Club Friendlies
2026-07-21Aldershot Town v Oxford United1–3Club Friendlies
2026-07-25Hanwell Town v Aldershot Town0–2Club Friendlies
2026-08-01Braintree v Aldershot Town1–2Club Friendlies
2026-08-08Boston United v Aldershot Town0–1Regular Season - 1
2026-08-15Aldershot Town v Hartlepool0–1Regular Season - 2
2026-08-18Aldershot Town v Fulham U212–2Group Stage
2026-08-22Kidderminster Harriers v Aldershot Town1–1Regular Season - 3
2026-08-28Aldershot Town v Harrogate Town3–1Regular Season - 4
2026-08-31Eastleigh v Aldershot Town1–1Regular Season - 5
2026-09-05Aldershot Town v FC Halifax Town1–0Regular Season - 6
2026-09-08Aldershot Town v West Ham United U210–3Group Stage
2026-09-12Solihull Moors v Aldershot Town1–2Regular Season - 7
2026-09-15Aldershot Town v Yeovil Town1–1Regular Season - 8
2026-09-19Barrow v Aldershot Town1–0Regular Season - 9
2026-09-26Aldershot Town v Tamworth5–1Regular Season - 10
2026-09-29AFC Hornchurch v Aldershot Town2–1Regular Season - 11
2026-10-03Aldershot Town v Carlisle1–3Regular Season - 12
2026-10-10Altrincham v Aldershot Town3–1Regular Season - 13
2026-10-13Aldershot Town v Norwich City U215–3Group Stage
2026-10-17Aldershot Town v Tadley Calleva—4th Round Qualifying