AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Anagennisi Karditsas

Anagennisi Karditsas crest

Greece · Club

Competes in Super League 2 — currently 11th in the table.

Super League 2 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Marko660012518
2Kallithea65019415
3Panionios Athens64117213
4Larisa63219411
5Panserraikos Serres63129610
6Ellas Syros6231949
7Panthrakikos Komotini6222548
8Apollon Pontou6222558
9Niki Volos6213777
10Asteras Tripolis II6213467
11Anagennisi Karditsas6123475
12Pyrgos 19686123265
13Olympiakos Piraeus II61237125
14PAOK II6123385
15Nestos Chrisoupolis6114594
16Zakynthos60243112

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-08-17Anagennisi Karditsas v Aris Thessalonikis0–2Qualifying Round
2026-09-06Larisa v Anagennisi Karditsas1–1Regular Season - 1
2026-09-13Ellas Syros v Anagennisi Karditsas3–0Regular Season - 2
2026-09-19Anagennisi Karditsas v Panionios Athens0–0Regular Season - 3
2026-09-27Apollon Pontou v Anagennisi Karditsas1–0Regular Season - 4
2026-10-04Asteras Tripolis II v Anagennisi Karditsas2–0Regular Season - 5
2026-10-12Anagennisi Karditsas v Zakynthos3–0Regular Season - 6
2026-10-18Pyrgos 1968 v Anagennisi Karditsas—Regular Season - 7