AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Arandina

Arandina crest

Spain · Club

Competes in Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 — currently 9th in the table.

Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Burgos Promesas642010214
2Cristo Atlético64119413
3Cultural Leonesa II64119413
4Bembibre64119513
5UD Santa Marta64119513
6La Virgen del Camino64028512
7Palencia CF631212710
8Atlético Mansillés53116310
9Arandina6222898
10Almazán614110127
11Calasanz de Soria62137117
12Villaralbo61321196
13Guijuelo5203656
14Colegios Diocesanos61143104
15Salamanca II61147164
16Turégano6033593
17Unionistas II60245112
18Mirandés II6015291

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-09-05UD Santa Marta v Arandina1–0Group 8 - 1
2026-09-12Arandina v Almazán1–1Group 8 - 2
2026-09-20Salamanca II v Arandina3–4Group 8 - 3
2026-09-26Arandina v Calasanz de Soria1–0Group 8 - 4
2026-10-03Turégano v Arandina1–1Group 8 - 5
2026-10-10Arandina v Cristo Atlético1–3Group 8 - 6
2026-10-17Bembibre v Arandina—Group 8 - 7