AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Ards

Ards crest

Northern Ireland · Club

Competes in Championship — currently 10th in the table.

Championship table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Annagh United11641251422
2Glenavon FC11632261421
3Newington Youth11623242020
4Queen's University1161420819
5Newry City AFC11533191918
6Warrenpoint Town11524191517
7Institute11524201717
8Ballinamallard United11524171617
9H&W Welders11515181616
10Ards11434141315
11Moyola Park11425122114
12Loughgall11344152113
13Dundela11254192311
14Strabane Athletic1123610209
15Rathfriland1130811239
16Armagh City110569185

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-16Bangor v Ards2–0Club Friendlies
2026-07-28Carrick Rangers v Ards1–0Club Friendlies
2026-08-08Glenavon FC v Ards1–3Regular Season - 1
2026-08-11Ards v Dundela2–2Regular Season - 2
2026-08-15Warrenpoint Town v Ards1–3Regular Season - 3
2026-08-22Ards v Loughgall1–2Regular Season - 4
2026-08-28Ards v Queen's University0–3Regular Season - 5
2026-09-04Annagh United v Ards2–1Regular Season - 6
2026-09-12Ards v Rathfriland1–0Regular Season - 7
2026-09-19Moyola Park v Ards0–0Regular Season - 8
2026-09-26Ards v Strabane Athletic0–1Regular Season - 9
2026-10-03Ballinamallard United v Ards1–1Regular Season - 10
2026-10-09Newington Youth v Ards0–2Regular Season - 11
2026-10-16Ards v Institute—Regular Season - 12
2026-10-20Rathfriland v Ards—Round of 32