AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Arenas Getxo

Arenas Getxo crest

Spain · Club

Competes in Primera División RFEF - Group 1 — currently 20th in the table.

Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Lugo761012419
2UD Logroñés7511161016
3Racing Ferrol74128513
4Athletic Club II733112812
5Cacereño73317412
6Mirandes732210811
7Zamora73229711
8Cultural Leonesa73228611
9Ponferradina73225511
10Real Unión723213119
11Extremadura 19247304989
12Mérida AD730411129
13Real Avilés722311108
14Deportivo La Coruña II7223888
15Pontevedra72239108
16Unionistas de Salamanca721410137
17Barakaldo71336106
18CD Coria712410155
19UD Ourense71243105
20Arenas Getxo70255182

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Arenas Getxo v Zamora1–0Group 1 - 38
2026-08-01SD Eibar v Arenas Getxo5–0Club Friendlies
2026-08-22Laredo v Arenas Getxo1–0Club Friendlies
2026-08-29Arenas Getxo v Racing Ferrol1–1Group 1 - 1
2026-09-05Pontevedra v Arenas Getxo4–1Group 1 - 2
2026-09-13Arenas Getxo v Zamora1–2Group 1 - 3
2026-09-20Cacereño v Arenas Getxo3–0Group 1 - 4
2026-09-26Arenas Getxo v Athletic Club II0–3Group 1 - 5
2026-10-03Barakaldo v Arenas Getxo1–1Group 1 - 6
2026-10-12Cultural Leonesa v Arenas Getxo4–1Group 1 - 7
2026-10-18Arenas Getxo v Mérida AD—Group 1 - 8