AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Argentinos Juniors Res.

Argentinos Juniors Res. crest

Argentina · Club

Competes in Reserve League — currently 8th in the table.

Reserve League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Vélez Sársfield Res.171322361141
2Boca Juniors Res.171133331036
3Independiente Res.171034331433
4Newell's Old Boys Res.171034241433
5Lanús Res.171025382432
6Defensa y Justicia Res.17944372331
7Quilmes 217935141130
8Argentinos Juniors Res.17773231628
9River Plate Res.17845231728
10Racing Club Res.17764242127
11Atlético Tucumán Res.17836242427
12Belgrano Córdoba Res.17836252627
13Rosario Central Res.17755251826
14Talleres Córdoba Res.17755251826
15Unión Santa Fe Res.17683211926
16Estudiantes La Plata Res17746221425
17Deportivo Riestra Res.18747251825
18Huracán Res.17746221625
19Independiente Riva. Res.17737222124
20Instituto Res.17593201924
21Gimnasia La Plata Res.17656181523
22San Lorenzo Res.17656202223
23Banfield Res.17656141723
24Platense Res.17656151923
25Ferro 217638182121
26Gimnasia Mendoza 217557141820
27Central Córdoba SdE Res.17548193019
28Aldosivi Res.175210152617
29Barracas Central Res.17449112416
30Colón Res.174310142315
31Sarmiento Res.174310162615
32Tigre Res.174310132315
33Godoy Cruz Res.174211182814
34Atl. Rafaela 2183312213612
35Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 217251093111
36San Martín San Juan Res.17221315538

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-20Rosario Central Res. v Argentinos Juniors Res.1–2Regular Season - 14
2026-05-26Argentinos Juniors Res. v Banfield Res.2–0Regular Season - 15
2026-06-04Talleres Córdoba Res. v Argentinos Juniors Res.2–2Regular Season - 16
2026-06-10Argentinos Juniors Res. v Barracas Central Res.3–1Regular Season - 17
2026-06-17Gimnasia Mendoza 2 v Argentinos Juniors Res.2–1Apertura - 18
2026-07-16Godoy Cruz Res. v Argentinos Juniors Res.1–0Clausura - 1
2026-07-24Argentinos Juniors Res. v Atlético Tucumán Res.1–0Clausura - 2
2026-08-05Unión Santa Fe Res. v Argentinos Juniors Res.1–1Clausura - 3
2026-08-13Argentinos Juniors Res. v Gimnasia La Plata Res.0–0Clausura - 4
2026-08-19Aldosivi Res. v Argentinos Juniors Res.1–0Clausura - 5
2026-08-25Instituto Res. v Argentinos Juniors Res.2–0Clausura - 6
2026-09-01Argentinos Juniors Res. v Sarmiento Res.1–1Clausura - 7
2026-09-08Racing Club Res. v Argentinos Juniors Res.4–1Clausura - 8
2026-09-15Argentinos Juniors Res. v River Plate Res.0–0Clausura - 9
2026-09-24Argentinos Juniors Res. v Platense Res.2–0Clausura - 10
2026-10-01Vélez Sársfield Res. v Argentinos Juniors Res.1–1Clausura - 11
2026-10-08Argentinos Juniors Res. v San Lorenzo Res.0–1Clausura - 12
2026-10-14Tigre Res. v Argentinos Juniors Res.0–1Clausura - 13
2026-10-20Argentinos Juniors Res. v Rosario Central Res.—Clausura - 14