AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Atlético Pantoja

Atlético Pantoja crest

Dominican Republic · Club

Competes in Liga Mayor — currently 1st in the table.

Liga Mayor table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Atlético Pantoja181413321143
2Cibao181323371141
3Salcedo18954332232
4Delfines Del Este18765312027
5Moca18666212124
6Universidad O&M18657292623
7Atlántico18648252822
8Vega Real186210242620
9Jarabacoa18459162517
10San Cristóbal1802165632

Latest results

DateOpponentScoreCompetition
2026-05-10Cibao1–1Liga Mayor
2026-05-02Cibao0–1Liga Mayor
2026-04-25Cibao0–1Liga Mayor
2026-04-18Salcedo0–2Liga Mayor
2026-04-11Moca3–0Liga Mayor
2026-04-01Delfines Del Este1–3Liga Mayor
2026-03-20Universidad O&M3–0Liga Mayor
2026-03-13Cibao1–1Liga Mayor