AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Avaí U20

Avaí U20 crest

Brazil · Club

Competes in Catarinense U20 — currently 2nd in the table.

Catarinense U20 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Barra SC U20171232511939
2Avaí U20171151441438
3Criciuma U2017115132938
4Chapecoense U20181035372633
5Figueirense U2016655242123
6Nação U2018549323619
7Concórdia U2016439123215
8Carlos Renaux U2014428142814
9Joinville U20183312174112
10Brusque U2017111514514

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-20Avaí U20 v Cuiabá U202–0Regular Season - 13
2026-05-23Concórdia U20 v Avaí U201–1Regular Season - 8
2026-05-27Avaí U20 v Vasco da Gama U201–0Regular Season - 14
2026-05-31Avaí U20 v Figueirense U201–0Regular Season - 9
2026-06-04Avaí U20 v Nação U203–1Regular Season - 7
2026-06-10Corinthians U20 v Avaí U206–2Regular Season - 15
2026-06-13Barra SC U20 v Avaí U202–2Regular Season - 10
2026-06-17Fortaleza U20 v Avaí U200–0Regular Season - 16
2026-06-20Avaí U20 v Juventude U201–3Regular Season - 17
2026-06-23Avaí U20 v Athletico PR U200–2Regular Season - 18
2026-06-27Brusque U20 v Avaí U200–5Regular Season - 12
2026-07-01Flamengo U20 v Avaí U202–2Regular Season - 19
2026-07-04Avaí U20 v Carlos Renaux U20—Regular Season - 13
2026-07-11Avaí U20 v Criciuma U200–0Regular Season - 14
2026-07-16Avaí U20 v Chapecoense U203–1Regular Season - 11
2026-07-19Joinville U20 v Avaí U202–1Regular Season - 15
2026-07-22Nação U20 v Avaí U201–2Regular Season - 16
2026-07-25Avaí U20 v Concórdia U208–1Regular Season - 17
2026-08-01Figueirense U20 v Avaí U201–2Regular Season - 18
2026-08-07Avaí U20 v Barra SC U200–1Semi-finals
2026-08-14Barra SC U20 v Avaí U201–0Semi-finals