AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Azazga

Algeria · Club

Competes in Ligue 2 — currently 11th in the table.

Ligue 2 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1RC Kouba541011113
2Blida54109313
3GC Mascara53207111
4MSP Batna53206311
5Usm El Harrach53119610
6MC Saida43105210
7ASM Oran53021049
8USM Annaba5302949
9JSM Skikda4301529
10MO Constantine5230539
11Azazga5221548
12MO Bejaia4211637
13Mostaganem5212777
14Nrb Beni Oulbene5212447
15Sidi Benali5212797
16NC Magra5212467
17Hussein Dey5203766
18WA Mostaganem5131776
19Khroub5131336
20Teleghma5122785
21CA Batna5122345
22US Chaouia5122255
23Paradou AC4112344
24IRB Nezla4112464
25WA Tlemcen4112254
26CR Béni Thour4103583
27Koléa4103373
28El Bayadh5023052
29JS Jijel4013151
30Tiaret5014381
31Taghit50142131
32RC Arba2002160

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-09-18CA Batna v Azazga2–2Regular Season - 1
2026-09-27Azazga v JSM Skikda1–0Regular Season - 2
2026-10-03JS Jijel v Azazga0–0Regular Season - 3
2026-10-10Azazga v MO Bejaia2–1Regular Season - 4
2026-10-14MO Constantine v Azazga1–0Regular Season - 5
2026-10-19Azazga v CR Béni Thour—Regular Season - 6