AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Bihorul Beiuş

Bihorul Beiuş crest

Romania · Club

Competes in Liga III - Serie 8 — currently 9th in the table.

Liga III - Serie 8 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Minaur Baia Mare861124619
2Academica Recea8503161415
3SCM Zalău842213614
4Sănătatea Cluj834113613
5Crişul Sântandrei8413121213
6Viitorul Cluj8332161012
7Sânmartin8332141112
8Sighetu Marmaţiei832312811
9Bihorul Beiuş83238911
10Unirea Tășnad81343156
11Unirea Dej81254145
12Transilvania Sport Academy80176301

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-29Bihorul Beiuş v Sânmartin0–1Round of 16
2026-08-29Bihorul Beiuş v Unirea Dej2–0Group 8 - 1
2026-09-04Viitorul Cluj v Bihorul Beiuş1–1Group 8 - 2
2026-09-12Bihorul Beiuş v Transilvania Sport Academy2–0Group 8 - 3
2026-09-19Unirea Tășnad v Bihorul Beiuş0–0Group 8 - 4
2026-09-23Bihorul Beiuş v Sighetu Marmaţiei0–3Group 8 - 5
2026-09-26Crişul Sântandrei v Bihorul Beiuş2–1Group 8 - 6
2026-10-03Bihorul Beiuş v Sănătatea Cluj1–3Group 8 - 7
2026-10-09Sânmartin v Bihorul Beiuş0–1Group 8 - 8
2026-10-17Bihorul Beiuş v Minaur Baia Mare—Group 8 - 9