AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Birmingham Legion W

Birmingham Legion W crest

United States · Club

Competes in USL Championship — currently 27th in the table.

USL Championship table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Tampa Bay Rowdies281675492655
2Detroit City281486342050
3El Paso Locomotive281558483650
4New Mexico United281477443349
5Charleston Battery281459533447
6Sacramento Republic2811125382645
7Lexington2813510493344
8FC Tulsa2811107322543
9Rhode Island2812511403041
10Colorado Springs281189413841
11Pittsburgh Riverhounds2812511302841
12Louisville City II271179454240
13Hartford Athletic289136312940
14Orange County SC281099374439
15Phoenix Rising289910394236
16Las Vegas Lights2810612374136
17Miami FC299911384736
18Oakland Roots288119333535
19Indy Eleven289712343634
20Loudoun United2851211344527
21San Antonio FC 212561181421
22Monterey Bay285617305021
23San Antonio16466111518
24Brooklyn274617275518
25Birmingham Legion17368263115
26Sporting JAX283520327414
27Birmingham Legion W10253111211

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23SSA Royals W v Birmingham Legion W0–1Regular Season - 1
2026-05-24Monterey Bay v Birmingham Legion W2–0Group Stage
2026-05-28Birmingham Legion W v Asheville City W1–0Regular Season - 1
2026-06-04Birmingham Legion W v Louisville City II1–1Group Stage
2026-06-06SSA Royals W v Birmingham Legion W3–0Regular Season - 1
2026-06-09Chattanooga Red Wolves W v Birmingham Legion W0–0Regular Season - 1
2026-06-12Birmingham Legion W v Knoxville W2–2Regular Season - 1
2026-06-15Birmingham Legion W v Chattanooga Red Wolves W4–0Regular Season - 1
2026-06-27Birmingham Legion W v SSA Royals W0–2Regular Season - 1
2026-06-28Asheville City W v Birmingham Legion W2–1Regular Season - 1