AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Breitenrain

Breitenrain crest

Switzerland · Club

Competes in 1. Liga Promotion — currently 9th in the table.

1. Liga Promotion table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Biel-Bienne9621201020
2FC Schaffhausen9612241219
3YF Juventus961214719
4Cham9612171119
5Paradiso952219917
6Bulle9522181317
7Basel II9513191616
8Zürich II9423181714
9Breitenrain9423121314
10Amical Saint-Prex9414151613
11Kreuzlingen9333131112
12Grand-Saconnex9405111412
13Lugano II930615189
14Brühl92257138
15Young Boys II922516258
16Bellinzona91267215
17Bavois91176124
18Luzern II911712254

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Paradiso v Breitenrain4–0Regular Season - 33
2026-05-30Breitenrain v Young Boys II3–0Regular Season - 34
2026-07-08Breitenrain v Stade Payerne6–0Club Friendly
2026-07-11Football Club Lausanne-Sport v Breitenrain2–1Club Friendlies
2026-07-13Breitenrain v Besa Biel/Bienne3–1Club Friendlies
2026-08-01Cham v Breitenrain2–1Group Stage
2026-08-08Breitenrain v Bulle2–2Group Stage
2026-08-15Paradiso v Breitenrain1–2Regular Season - 3
2026-08-19Breitenrain v Young Boys II4–2Regular Season - 4
2026-08-29Kreuzlingen v Breitenrain1–0Regular Season - 5
2026-09-05Breitenrain v Luzern II1–0Regular Season - 6
2026-09-12Grand-Saconnex v Breitenrain1–0Regular Season - 7
2026-09-19Breitenrain v Biel-Bienne0–4Regular Season - 8
2026-09-27Bellinzona v Breitenrain2–2Regular Season - 9
2026-10-03Breitenrain v Bavois1–0Regular Season - 10
2026-10-10Zürich II v Breitenrain2–2Regular Season - 11
2026-10-17Breitenrain v Amical Saint-Prex—Regular Season - 12