AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Cabofriense U20

Cabofriense U20 crest

Brazil · Club

Competes in Copa Rio U20 — currently 13th in the table.

Copa Rio U20 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1América RJ U20760116818
2Fluminense U20752017217
3Botafogo U20743019315
4Vasco da Gama U20750218815
5Bangu U2075029415
6Flamengo U207403211012
7Portuguesa RJ U20731311910
8Sampaio Corrêa U207313111310
9Madureira U20731361010
10Boavista U207304599
11Resende FC U2072238178
12Nova Iguaçu U2072146127
13Cabofriense U2072147187
14Olaria U2071153134
15Maricá U2071065113
16Volta Redonda U2070165201

Latest results

DateOpponentScoreCompetition
2026-04-04Nova Iguaçu U204–1Copa Rio U20
2026-03-28Flamengo U200–7Copa Rio U20
2026-03-25Sampaio Corrêa U202–1Copa Rio U20
2026-03-21América RJ U201–3Copa Rio U20
2026-03-18Maricá U200–3Copa Rio U20
2026-03-13Madureira U200–0Copa Rio U20
2026-03-11Vasco da Gama U200–3Copa Rio U20