AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Calcutta Police

Calcutta Police crest

India · Club

Competes in Calcutta Premier Division — currently 9th in the table.

Calcutta Premier Division table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Bhawanipore1494124731
2Mohun Bagan14932351030
3East Bengal1385032829
4Mohammedan14743231625
5United14653251023
6Coal India14644192222
7Aryan1154218619
8Calcutta Customs11533241218
9Calcutta Police11533131118
10Peerless1052317917
11Police11452131117
12Kalighat Club224513223417
13United Kolkata11443221616
14Measurers11362211715
15Railway11425202014
16Kidderpore11263151812
17BSS Sporting11335172112
18Patha Chakra11317123210
19NA Suruchi Sangha1023511179
20Rainbow1121813317
21Wari111469287
22George Telegraph102177307
23Bidhannagar110295312

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-14Calcutta Police v Aryan0–0Regular season
2026-07-20NA Suruchi Sangha v Calcutta Police0–0Regular season
2026-07-23Police v Calcutta Police2–0Regular season
2026-07-26Wari v Calcutta Police1–3Regular season
2026-07-30Coal India v Calcutta Police0–1Regular season
2026-08-08Mohammedan v Calcutta Police2–0Regular season
2026-08-12United v Calcutta Police2–0Regular season
2026-08-21Calcutta Police v Peerless1–0Regular season
2026-08-24Calcutta Police v Kalighat Club3–0Regular season
2026-08-30Rainbow v Calcutta Police1–2Regular season
2026-09-04Measurers v Calcutta Police3–3Regular season