AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Cambodia

Cambodia crest

Cambodia · National team

Competes in ASEAN Championship — currently 8th in the table.

ASEAN Championship table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Thailand440010012
2Vietnam431013110
3Malaysia4301739
4Singapore4220528
5Indonesia4211957
6Myanmar42021276
7Philippines4103573
8Cambodia41036103
9Timor-Leste40040150
10Laos40043200

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-06-04Cambodia v Bhutan4–0Friendly International
2026-06-09Cambodia v Hong Kong2–0Friendly International
2026-07-24Cambodia v Singapore1–2Group Stage - 1
2026-07-27Indonesia v Cambodia5–1Group Stage - 2
2026-08-03Cambodia v Timor-Leste3–0Group Stage - 4
2026-08-07Vietnam v Cambodia3–1Group Stage - 5
2026-09-27Cambodia v Myanmar1–0Division 2 - 2
2026-09-30Timor-Leste v Cambodia2–2Division 2 - 3
2026-10-03Hong Kong v Cambodia2–0Final