AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Chippa United U23

Chippa United U23 crest

South Africa · Club

Competes in Diski Challenge — currently 14th in the table.

Diski Challenge table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Kaizer Chiefs U233300849
2AmaZulu U233210407
3Sekhukhune United U233210417
4TS Galaxy U233210207
5Golden Arrows U2332011266
6Mamelodi Sundowns U233201966
7Siwelele U233201426
8Marumo Gallants U233111554
9Orlando Pirates U233102763
10Richards Bay U233102233
11Milford FC U233102573
12Stellenbosch U233102473
13Kruger United U233102363
14Chippa United U2331024123
15Polokwane City U233003360
16Durban City U233003270

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-09-26Chippa United U23 v Stellenbosch U232–1Regular Season - 1
2026-10-03Chippa United U23 v Siwelele U230–2Regular Season - 2
2026-10-10Golden Arrows U23 v Chippa United U239–2Regular Season - 3
2026-10-17Sekhukhune United U23 v Chippa United U23—Regular Season - 4