AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Costa Rica W U17

Costa Rica W U17 crest

Costa Rica · Club

Competes in CONCACAF Women U17 — currently 1st in the table.

CONCACAF Women U17 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Costa Rica W U17440015312
2USA U17 W33003109
3Canada W U1733001709
4El Salvador W U1742111267
5Dominican Republic W U1742115107
6Mexico U17 W22001516
7Puerto Rico W U1732011256
8Haiti W U1742026126
9Guyana W U1711001403
10Aruba U17 W1100513
11Cayman Islands W U171100303
12Curaçao W U171100423
13Grenada W U1721014103
14Jamaica W U1731021103
15US Virgin Islands W U171010221
16Belize W U171010221
17Anguilla W U171001230
18Honduras W U171001010
19Barbados U17 W1001240
20Cuba W U171001130
21Guatemala W U171001030
22Saint Lucia U17 W1001030
23Panama W U172002290
24Trinidad and Tobago W U171001070
25Nicaragua W U1740042130
26St. Vincent / Gren. W U1720021190
27Bermuda W U1730030290

Latest results

DateOpponentScoreCompetition
2026-03-19Jamaica W U171–0CONCACAF Women U17
2026-03-17Panama W U173–1CONCACAF Women U17
2026-02-03Cuba W U173–1CONCACAF Women U17
2026-02-01Grenada W U178–1CONCACAF Women U17
2025-10-24Morocco U17 W1–3World Cup U17 Women
2025-10-21Brazil U17 W1–1World Cup U17 Women
2025-10-18Italy U17 W0–3World Cup U17 Women
2025-04-05Bermuda W U179–1CONCACAF Women U17