AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Croatia U19

Croatia U19 crest

Croatia · National team

Competes in Friendlies — currently 48th in the table.

Friendlies table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Argentina770026121
2Brazil U20660017318
3Portugal U18853017718
4Russia852120517
5Brazil751121916
6Poland U17651016616
7Mexico1044215916
8Norway U1911515231816
9Russia U21750216915
10Japan55008215
11USA8503181415
12Uzbekistan U20842213614
13Bulgaria U19742110414
14Spain U17541018413
15Algeria541014113
16Serbia U21641113613
17Finland U18541011413
18Italy U18641112613
19Kyrgyz Republic U20741211613
20South Korea841312913
21Egypt U19641111913
22Tajikistan U208413101013
23Morocco633014412
24USA U19540116712
25Vietnam440011212
26Brazil U17440010112
27Argentina U17440012412
28Germany440012512
29Ivory Coast54019212
30Paraguay54019212
31Sri Lanka540112612
32Nigeria7331151012
33Saudi Arabia U20733112712
34Canada73318412
35China PR U2353208311
36Vanuatu7322131011
37Fiji732211911
38Korea Republic U236321111111
39Belgium431013310
40Gibraltar431010110

Full Friendlies table.

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-06-29Croatia U19 v Ukraine U191–3Group Stage
2026-07-02Croatia U19 v Italy U190–0Group Stage
2026-07-05Serbia U19 v Croatia U190–3Group Stage
2026-07-08Spain U19 v Croatia U193–0Semi-Finals
2026-09-28Croatia U19 v France U191–2Friendly International
2026-10-01Croatia U19 v Italy U190–1Friendly International
2026-10-04Croatia U19 v Turkey U192–0Friendly International
2026-11-11Croatia U19 v Hungary U19—Group Stage
2026-11-14Czech Republic U19 v Croatia U19—Group Stage
2026-11-17Netherlands U19 v Croatia U19—Group Stage