AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

CSM Adjud

CSM Adjud crest

Romania · Club

Competes in Liga III - Serie 1 — currently 2nd in the table.

Liga III - Serie 1 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1CSM FC Vaslui871021922
2CSM Adjud852119817
3USV Iaşi851210616
4Târgu Secuiesc8422191314
5Bradul Putna8413191313
6Odorheiu Secuiesc834112913
7Aerostar Bacau8404131112
8FC Bacău II8323111711
9Gheorgheni821511167
10Viitorul Onesti811612164
11Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ80353173
12Paşcani80268232

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-29Râmnicu Sărat v CSM Adjud0–3Round of 16
2026-08-05CSM Adjud v Târgu Secuiesc2–1Quarter-finals
2026-08-12CSM Adjud v Sporting Lieşti2–4Semi-finals
2026-08-29CSM Adjud v Aerostar Bacau1–0Group 1 - 1
2026-09-04Paşcani v CSM Adjud1–2Group 1 - 2
2026-09-12CSM Adjud v Târgu Secuiesc2–2Group 1 - 3
2026-09-19Viitorul Onesti v CSM Adjud1–2Group 1 - 4
2026-09-22CSM Adjud v USV Iaşi1–2Group 1 - 5
2026-09-26FC Bacău II v CSM Adjud0–6Group 1 - 6
2026-10-03CSM Adjud v Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ1–1Group 1 - 7
2026-10-10CSM Adjud v Gheorgheni4–1Group 1 - 8
2026-10-17CSM FC Vaslui v CSM Adjud—Group 1 - 9