AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Deportivo Lara

Deportivo Lara crest

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of · Club

Competes in Segunda División — currently 1st in the table.

Segunda División table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Deportivo Lara302064532266
2Fundación Lara Deportiva301587543553
3Yaracuyanos FC301479443049
4Urena SC3012117433647
5Monagas II 241365382645
6Aragua FC251195281742
7Deportivo Miranda241257332341
8Atletico el Vigia FC3111812425241
9Bolívar251249312940
10Zamora FC B3011712464640
11Puerto Cabello II319715384734
12Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz268810293232
13Club Atletico Barinas309516506132
14Mineros de Guyana265912293624
15Marítimo16556161920
16Real Frontera304323256615
17Atletico Avila FC2411013103213

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-20Puerto Cabello II v Deportivo Lara1–1Regular Season - 15
2026-05-24Deportivo Lara v Zamora FC B4–1Regular Season - 16
2026-05-30Fundación Lara Deportiva v Deportivo Lara0–1Regular Season - 17
2026-06-06Deportivo Lara v Urena SC2–3Regular Season - 18
2026-06-24Urena SC v Deportivo Lara1–0Round 1 - Group D
2026-07-25Deportivo Lara v Club Atletico Barinas4–1Regular Season - 19
2026-07-29Atletico el Vigia FC v Deportivo Lara2–1Regular Season - 20
2026-08-02Deportivo Lara v Yaracuyanos FC2–2Regular Season - 21
2026-08-15Real Frontera v Deportivo Lara0–2Regular Season - 23
2026-08-19Deportivo Lara v Rayo Zuliano1–3Round 1 - Group D
2026-08-22Deportivo Lara v Puerto Cabello II3–0Regular Season - 24
2026-08-26Trujillanos FC v Deportivo Lara0–0Round 1 - Group D
2026-08-29Zamora FC B v Deportivo Lara0–2Regular Season - 25
2026-09-02Deportivo Lara v Fundación Lara Deportiva2–1Regular Season - 26
2026-09-06Urena SC v Deportivo Lara0–1Regular Season - 27
2026-09-10Deportivo Lara v Trujillanos FC2–1Round 1 - Group D
2026-09-13Club Atletico Barinas v Deportivo Lara0–1Regular Season - 28
2026-09-16Deportivo Lara v Atletico el Vigia FC3–0Regular Season - 29
2026-09-19Yaracuyanos FC v Deportivo Lara0–1Regular Season - 30
2026-09-30Deportivo Lara v Real Frontera4–0Regular Season - 32
2026-10-04Puerto Cabello II v Deportivo Lara2–1Regular Season - 33
2026-10-07Rayo Zuliano v Deportivo Lara3–2Round 1 - Group D
2026-10-11Deportivo Lara v Zamora FC B2–0Regular Season - 34
2026-10-14Deportivo Lara v Urena SC4–1Round 1 - Group D
2026-10-18Fundación Lara Deportiva v Deportivo Lara—Regular Season - 35