AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Dorogi FC

Dorogi FC crest

Hungary · Club

Competes in NB III - Northwest — currently 1st in the table.

NB III - Northwest table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Dorogi FC1182131926
2Tatabánya1182128826
3Haladás VSE1073030924
4Sárisápi Bányász11623181720
5SC Sopron11533181318
6Bicskei11605262318
7Puskás II11515242116
8MTE 190411443161316
9Komárom11434161815
10Gyori ETO II11425161414
11Veszprém11344192213
12Zalaegerszegi TE II11416182113
13Pápai Perutz1132692111
14Király SZE1114613247
15Balatonalmádi1112810335
161908 SZAC110296322
17Szombathelyi Haladas1010111

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-24Dorogi FC v Puskás II3–0Northwest - 30
2026-07-25Dorogi FC v Balatonalmádi4–1Northwest - 1
2026-08-08Dorogi FC v Veszprém6–0Northwest - 3
2026-08-12Király SZE v Dorogi FC0–0Northwest - 2
2026-08-161908 SZAC v Dorogi FC0–7Northwest - 4
2026-08-23Móri SE v Dorogi FC0–7Round of 128
2026-08-26Dorogi FC v Komárom1–0Northwest - 5
2026-08-29Zalaegerszegi TE II v Dorogi FC4–2Northwest - 6
2026-09-05Dorogi FC v Pápai Perutz2–1Northwest - 7
2026-09-13Dorogi FC v Ujpest0–2Round of 64
2026-09-19Dorogi FC v Puskás II4–0Northwest - 8
2026-09-27MTE 1904 v Dorogi FC0–1Northwest - 9
2026-10-04Dorogi FC v Haladás VSE2–2Northwest - 10
2026-10-11Gyori ETO II v Dorogi FC1–2Northwest - 11
2026-10-17Dorogi FC v Bicskei—Northwest - 12