AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Eastern District

Eastern District crest

Hong Kong · Club

Competes in Premier League — currently 8th in the table.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Warriors550013115
2North District541015113
3Kitchee541014413
4Southern District4301969
5Wofoo Tai Po5212987
6Kowloon City51135124
7Eastern51047113
8Eastern District41035103
9Shatin41035123
10Hong Kong FC41034113
11BC Rangers61056163

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-24Eastern District v North District2–2Semi-finals
2026-05-30Wofoo Tai Po v Eastern District2–1Final
2026-08-30BC Rangers v Eastern District1–3Regular Season - 2
2026-09-06Kitchee v Eastern District4–1Regular Season - 3
2026-09-11Warriors v Eastern District2–1Regular Season - 4
2026-09-20Southern District v Eastern District2–1Round of 16
2026-10-04Kowloon City v Eastern District1–2Round of 32
2026-10-11Southern District v Eastern District3–0Regular Season - 5
2026-10-17Eastern District v Eastern—Regular Season - 6