AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Eastern Suburbs

Eastern Suburbs crest

Australia · Club

Competes in Queensland NPL — currently 7th in the table.

Queensland NPL table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Lions221723572253
2Peninsula Power221363492745
3Moreton City Excelsior221237513539
4Gold Coast Knights221156463238
5Brisbane City22976474834
6WDSC Wolves22967364033
7Eastern Suburbs229211343529
8Olympic228212394326
9Magic United227114335922
10Rochedale Rovers226313345221
11Gold Coast United226214263920
12Brisbane Roar II225116325216

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-24Brisbane Roar II v Eastern Suburbs1–3Regular Season - 12
2026-06-05Eastern Suburbs v Moreton City Excelsior0–0Regular Season - 14
2026-06-10WDSC Wolves v Eastern Suburbs1–2Regular Season - 11
2026-06-13Gold Coast Knights v Eastern Suburbs4–1Regular Season - 13
2026-06-20Eastern Suburbs v Brisbane City3–1Regular Season - 15
2026-06-27Eastern Suburbs v Olympic1–2Regular Season - 16
2026-07-04Eastern Suburbs v Peninsula Power1–3Regular Season - 17
2026-07-12Lions v Eastern Suburbs1–0Regular Season - 18
2026-07-18Eastern Suburbs v Magic United1–4Regular Season - 19
2026-07-31Rochedale Rovers v Eastern Suburbs2–1Regular Season - 20
2026-08-08Eastern Suburbs v WDSC Wolves0–0Regular Season - 21
2026-08-14Gold Coast United v Eastern Suburbs2–0Regular Season - 22