AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Eastern United

Eastern United crest

Australia · Club

Competes in South Australia State League 1 — currently 9th in the table.

South Australia State League 1 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Adelaide Raiders221525562647
2Modbury Jets221354462044
3Adelaide Olympic221417422543
4Fulham United221147423137
5Adelaide Blue Eagles221066352836
6Adelaide Victory221138403436
7Cumberland United2211110362834
8The Cove227510293626
9Eastern United226412254422
10Adelaide Cobras226214224520
11Salisbury United225215274717
12South Adelaide Panthers224315266215

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-22Eastern United v Adelaide Blue Eagles0–1Regular Season - 11
2026-05-30South Adelaide Panthers v Eastern United1–1Regular Season - 12
2026-06-05Eastern United v The Cove1–0Regular Season - 13
2026-06-12Eastern United v Adelaide Olympic2–1Regular Season - 14
2026-06-20Adelaide Cobras v Eastern United1–1Regular Season - 15
2026-06-26Eastern United v Cumberland United0–1Regular Season - 16
2026-07-03Eastern United v Modbury Jets0–0Regular Season - 17
2026-07-18Adelaide Raiders v Eastern United3–0Regular Season - 18
2026-07-24Eastern United v Salisbury United0–3Regular Season - 19
2026-08-01Fulham United v Eastern United1–2Regular Season - 20
2026-08-08Eastern United v Adelaide Victory4–2Regular Season - 21
2026-08-15Adelaide Blue Eagles v Eastern United2–1Regular Season - 22