AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Eldense B

Club

Competes in Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 — currently 8th in the table.

Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Villarreal III650111515
2Hércules II64119513
3Vall de Uxó63308212
4Levante II53118210
5Torrent63129610
6Crevillente5230979
7Roda6231869
8Eldense B6231539
9Saguntino6222998
10Acero6141657
11SC Torrevieja6213697
12Ontinyent 19316204896
13Jove Español61327116
14Buñol6123495
15Atzeneta6042464
16Torrellano61145104
17Soneja61145114
18Utiel60334103

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-08-16Deportiva Minera v Eldense B2–0Club Friendlies
2026-09-06Eldense B v Torrellano1–0Group 6 - 1
2026-09-13Atzeneta v Eldense B0–0Group 6 - 2
2026-09-20Buñol v Eldense B1–1Group 6 - 3
2026-09-26Eldense B v Torrent3–1Group 6 - 4
2026-10-03Hércules II v Eldense B1–0Group 6 - 5
2026-10-11Eldense B v Vall de Uxó0–0Group 6 - 6
2026-10-17Acero v Eldense B—Group 6 - 7
2026-10-24Eldense B v Soneja—Group 6 - 8