AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Estoril U23

Estoril U23 crest

Portugal · Club

Competes in Liga Revelação U23 — currently 2nd in the table.

Liga Revelação U23 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Academico Viseu U238521161117
2Estoril U238440171216
3Sporting CP U238431151015
4Vizela U23741210713
5Rio Ave U23834110713
6Felgueiras U238332141112
7Moreirense U23825117911
8União Leiria U2383239911
9Famalicão U238323151611
10Farense U238323121311
11Sporting Braga U238242121210
12Benfica U238314111210
13Leixões U23823315139
14Santa Clara U2362315109
15Penafiel U23815212128
16Gil Vicente U23822410128
17Torreense U23713310156
18Marítimo U2381348136
19Estrela U2381257155
20Portimonense U2380445114

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-08-12Estoril U23 v Gil Vicente U233–3Regular Season - 1
2026-08-18Farense U23 v Estoril U231–1Regular Season - 2
2026-08-25Estoril U23 v Moreirense U232–1Regular Season - 3
2026-09-01Felgueiras U23 v Estoril U232–2Regular Season - 4
2026-09-08Estoril U23 v Famalicão U234–2Regular Season - 5
2026-09-22Academico Viseu U23 v Estoril U231–1Regular Season - 7
2026-10-05Torreense U23 v Estoril U232–3Regular Season - 6
2026-10-09Estoril U23 v Sporting CP U231–0Regular Season - 8
2026-10-19Leixões U23 v Estoril U23—Regular Season - 9