AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Fazendense

Fazendense crest

Portugal · Club

Competes in Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C — currently 14th in the table.

Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Oliveira Hospital54019512
2UD da Serra53208511
3Os Marialvas53118210
4Mortágua53119510
5O Elvas53117410
6Benfica Castelo Branco5302899
7Naval 18935212647
8AD Nogueirense5140877
9Atlético Malveira5212787
10Fátima5113784
11FC Alverca II5104773
12Sertanense5032373
13Nazarenos51044113
14Fazendense50146151

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-08-23Fazendense v AD Nogueirense3–3Group C - 2
2026-08-30Fazendense v Mocarriense1–01/128-finals
2026-09-06Mortágua v Fazendense2–1Group C - 3
2026-09-13Fazendense v O Elvas1–2Group C - 4
2026-09-20Fazendense v Ginásio Figueirense6–1Round of 128
2026-09-27FC Alverca II v Fazendense5–0Group C - 1
2026-10-11Atlético Malveira v Fazendense3–1Group C - 5
2026-10-17Fazendense v Estrela—Round of 64