AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

FC Holzhausen

Germany · Club

Competes in Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg — currently 7th in the table.

Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Oberachern1172222923
2FC 08 Villingen11722241323
3Backnang11641251222
4Young Boys Reutlingen11641261422
5Reutlingen11623181520
6CFR Pforzheim11524211917
7FC Holzhausen11524181717
8Bahlinger SC11452161617
9FV Ravensburg11443191416
10Karlsruhe II11443192016
111. FC Muhlhausen11515242616
12Balingen11335171812
13Essingen11335131812
14Teningen11407182712
15TSV Singen11326131911
16FC Nöttingen1130824209
17Türkspor Neckarsulm1130812299
18Normannia Gmünd1110109323

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-08-08FC Holzhausen v CFR Pforzheim1–1Baden-Württemberg - 1
2026-08-16Karlsruhe II v FC Holzhausen4–5Baden-Württemberg - 2
2026-08-22FC Holzhausen v 1. FC Muhlhausen1–3Baden-Württemberg - 3
2026-08-29Teningen v FC Holzhausen1–2Baden-Württemberg - 4
2026-09-04FC Holzhausen v FC Nöttingen3–1Baden-Württemberg - 5
2026-09-09FC 08 Villingen v FC Holzhausen1–0Baden-Württemberg - 6
2026-09-12FC Holzhausen v Reutlingen1–2Baden-Württemberg - 7
2026-09-19Normannia Gmünd v FC Holzhausen0–2Baden-Württemberg - 8
2026-09-26FC Holzhausen v Backnang0–0Baden-Württemberg - 9
2026-10-03Oberachern v FC Holzhausen3–0Baden-Württemberg - 10
2026-10-09Balingen v FC Holzhausen1–3Baden-Württemberg - 11
2026-10-17FC Holzhausen v Bahlinger SC—Baden-Württemberg - 12
2026-10-23TSV Singen v FC Holzhausen—Baden-Württemberg - 13