AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Formartine United

Formartine United crest

Scotland · Club

Competes in Football League - Highland League — currently 3rd in the table.

Football League - Highland League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Brora Rangers342365973575
2Brechin342356782374
3Formartine United3420113652771
4Fraserburgh342158753968
5Clachnacuddin341879784061
6Banks O' Dee3416108583558
7Keith3417710524758
8Buckie Thistle3416513624753
9Nairn County3415415565249
10Turriff United3413912605048
11Huntly34111013464343
12Strathspey Thistle3413219498341
13Forres Mechanics3411716526740
14Deveronvale3411419468737
15Inverurie Loco Works349619476633
16Wick Academy347720426528
17Lossiemouth344525207617
18Rothes341429331347

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-25Strathspey Thistle v Formartine United1–2Highland League - 1
2026-08-01Formartine United v Brora Rangers1–4Highland League - 2
2026-08-05Turriff United v Formartine United1–0Highland League - 3
2026-08-08Formartine United v Huntly2–2Highland League - 4
2026-08-11Formartine United v Dundee II4–1Group Stage - 1
2026-08-15Invergordon v Formartine United1–2Highland League - 5
2026-08-19Rothes v Formartine United2–4Highland League - 6
2026-08-22Formartine United v Keith4–1Highland League - 7
2026-08-29Forres Mechanics v Formartine United1–2Highland League - 8
2026-09-05Formartine United v Nairn County1–1Highland League - 9
2026-09-08Formartine United v Dundee United II2–3Group Stage - 3
2026-09-12Clachnacuddin v Formartine United1–1Highland League - 12
2026-09-16Fraserburgh v Formartine United1–1Highland League - 10
2026-09-19Formartine United v Lossiemouth3–0Highland League - 11
2026-09-22Formartine United v Montrose3–2Group Stage - 4
2026-09-26Clachnacuddin v Formartine United—Regular Season - 12
2026-09-26Formartine United v Edinburgh City2–0Group Stage - 5
2026-09-29Forfar Athletic v Formartine United2–0Group Stage - 2
2026-10-03Civil Service Strollers v Formartine United0–21st Round
2026-10-07Formartine United v Deveronvale2–1Highland League - 13
2026-10-10Inverurie Loco Works v Formartine United0–2Highland League - 14
2026-10-13Cove Rangers v Formartine United2–1Group Stage - 6
2026-10-17Wick Academy v Formartine United—Highland League - 15