AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Fransta

Fransta crest

Sweden · Club

Competes in Division 2 - Norrland — currently 12th in the table.

Division 2 - Norrland table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Skellefteå1283126827
2Täfteå12813341325
3IFK Luleå12813321425
4Kubikenborg12723251623
5Gottne12723292423
6Lucksta12534262618
7IFK Östersund12453232017
8Boden12453151417
9Friska Viljor12264232112
10Umea FF12255222611
11Umeå FC Akademi12255172911
12Fransta1223717329
13Storfors1222814328
14IFK Umeå12111010384

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-30Fransta v Umea FF1–1Norrland - 9
2026-06-07Lucksta v Fransta3–3Norrland - 10
2026-06-10Fransta v IFK Östersund1–2Norrland - 11
2026-06-14Gottne v Fransta4–2Norrland - 12
2026-06-18Fransta v Friska Viljor1–3Norrland - 13
2026-06-24Kubikenborg v Fransta3–0Norrland - 14
2026-08-09IFK Umeå v Fransta2–3Norrland - Relegation Round
2026-08-15Fransta v Friska Viljor2–4Norrland - Relegation Round
2026-08-22Umeå FC Akademi v Fransta2–4Norrland - Relegation Round
2026-08-29Storfors v Fransta3–0Norrland - Relegation Round
2026-09-05Fransta v Umea FF3–2Norrland - Relegation Round
2026-09-12Fransta v IFK Umeå4–0Norrland - Relegation Round
2026-09-19Friska Viljor v Fransta3–0Norrland - Relegation Round
2026-09-26Fransta v Umeå FC Akademi3–1Norrland - Relegation Round
2026-10-04Fransta v Storfors0–1Norrland - Relegation Round
2026-10-10Umea FF v Fransta3–3Norrland - Relegation Round