AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Grosseto

Grosseto crest

Italy · Club

Competes in Serie D - Girone E.

Serie D - Girone E table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Prato752011417
2Gavorrano743010415
3Lucchese U187421181314
4Seravezza741215513
5Robur Siena741214813
6Tau Altopascio7412111313
7Scandicci733113812
8Flaminia732291011
9Ternana72321179
10Terranuova Traiana723212109
11San Donato Tavarnelle72238108
12Mezzolara7151688
13Rondinella72236108
14Montevarchi Calcio72149127
15Sasso Marconi Zola71248135
16Grassina70347143
17Progresso71064163
18Ghivizzano Borgo Mozzano70256132

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-23Ascoli v Grosseto—Club Friendlies
2026-07-29Grosseto v San Donato Tavarnelle1–2Club Friendlies
2026-08-08Grosseto v Terranuova Traiana3–1Club Friendlies
2026-08-14Grosseto v Guidonia Montecelio 19372–3Round of 64
2026-08-23Grosseto v Spezia Calcio1–1Girone B - 1
2026-08-29Ostia Mare v Grosseto1–2Girone B - 2
2026-09-06Grosseto v Torres2–0Girone B - 3
2026-09-09Grosseto v Latina1–4Round of 32
2026-09-12Pianese v Grosseto0–0Girone B - 4
2026-09-16Grosseto v Campobasso FC2–2Girone B - 5
2026-09-20Grosseto v Perugia2–0Girone B - 6
2026-09-26Pineto v Grosseto0–4Girone B - 7
2026-10-03Grosseto v Sambenedettese1–3Girone B - 8
2026-10-10Vis Pesaro v Grosseto2–3Girone B - 9
2026-10-16Livorno v Grosseto—Girone B - 10