AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Gulf United

Gulf United crest

United Arab Emirates · Club

Competes in Division 1 — currently 11th in the table.

Division 1 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Al Arabi651017816
2Al Thaid531111510
3Dibba Al-Fujairah531113910
4Emirates Club63031069
5Al Urooba6231969
6Al Fujairah SC630312109
7Forte Virtus5302879
8Al Hamriyah63037109
9Al Bataeh6222678
10Dibba Al Hisn52121077
11Gulf United5203996
12Palm City520310146
13Ittifaq6114394
14Dubai City61148164
15Al Jazira Al Hamra60334143

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Gulf United v Al Urooba0–1Regular Season - 29
2026-05-29Ittifaq v Gulf United1–0Regular Season - 30
2026-08-28Dibba Al-Fujairah v Gulf United4–3Regular Season - 2
2026-09-04Gulf United v Al Thaid2–3Regular Season - 3
2026-09-12Ittifaq v Gulf United0–1Regular Season - 4
2026-09-18Gulf United v Al Jazira Al Hamra2–0Regular Season - 5
2026-09-23Gulf United v Al Fujairah SC2–4Round of 128
2026-10-09Al Arabi v Gulf United2–1Regular Season - 6
2026-10-16Gulf United v Emirates Club—Regular Season - 7