AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Gwelup Croatia

Gwelup Croatia crest

Australia · Club

Competes in Western Australia State League 1 — currently 8th in the table.

Western Australia State League 1 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1UWA Nedlands221525482547
2Floreat Athena211443542646
3Joondalup City221228373238
4Mandurah City221138473936
5Quinns FC211137343636
6Inglewood United22967262433
7Kingsley Westside219111333328
8Gwelup Croatia21678344325
9Cockburn City226511344923
10Murdoch Melville225710384622
11Subiaco226214364620
12Curtin University223415194113

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Gwelup Croatia v Kingsley Westside1–2Regular Season - 9
2026-05-30Gwelup Croatia v Quinns FC1–1Regular Season - 10
2026-06-05Floreat Athena v Gwelup Croatia4–0Regular Season - 11
2026-06-13Joondalup City v Gwelup Croatia2–1Regular Season - 12
2026-06-20UWA Nedlands v Gwelup Croatia2–0Regular Season - 13
2026-06-27Gwelup Croatia v Curtin University0–0Regular Season - 14
2026-07-04Mandurah City v Gwelup Croatia2–2Regular Season - 15
2026-07-11Gwelup Croatia v Inglewood United2–1Regular Season - 16
2026-07-18Cockburn City v Gwelup Croatia0–2Regular Season - 17
2026-07-25Murdoch Melville v Gwelup Croatia5–3Regular Season - 18
2026-08-01Gwelup Croatia v Subiaco2–1Regular Season - 19
2026-08-08Kingsley Westside v Gwelup Croatia—Regular Season - 20
2026-08-15Quinns FC v Gwelup Croatia2–0Regular Season - 21
2026-08-22Gwelup Croatia v Floreat Athena4–4Regular Season - 22